Have you been Exposed to Burn Pits Overseas?

The US Department of Veterans Affairs has an Airborne Hazards and Burn Pit Registry for service members that will help to monitor health conditions affecting eligible Veterans. If you have not registered, please do so by clicking here.

To be eligible, you must be a Veteran or Service member who deployed to contingency operations in the Southwest Asia theater of operations at any time on or after August 2, 1990 (as defined in 38 CFR 3.317(e)(2)), or Afghanistan or Djibouti on or after September 11, 2001.